image_pdfimage_print

PCSD RESOLUTION NO. 15-521

 

APPROVING THE 2014 UPDATED LIST OF TERRESTRIAL AND MARINE WILDLIFE IN PALAWAN AND THEIR CATEGORIES PURSUANT TO REPUBLIC ACT 9147, OTHERWISE KNOWN AS THE WILDLIFE RESOURCES CONSERVATION AND PROTECTION ACT OF 2001”

WHEREAS, on July 30,2001, Republic Act No. 9147, otherwise known as the “Wildlife Resources Conservation and Protection Act of 2001” was enacted to conserve the country’s wildlife resources and their habitats for sustainability;

 

WHEREAS, Section 4 thereof defined the respective jurisdiction of the Department of Agriculture (DA) and the Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR) as implementing agencies over the terrestrial and aquatic species of wildlife in the country and expressly provides that in the Province of Palawan jurisdiction conferred to DENR and DA is vested with the Palawan Council for Sustainable Development (PCSD) pursuant to Republic Act No. 7611;

 

WHEREAS, Section 22 of RA 9147 provides for the implementing agencies to determine whether any wildlife species or subspecies is threatened, and classify them as critically endangered, endangered, vulnerable or other accepted categories based on the best scientific data and with due regard to internationally accepted criteria;

 

WHEREAS, Section 22 further provides that the categorized threatened wildlife reviewed and published shall be updated regularly or as the need arises.  Provided, that a species listed as threatened shall not be removed therefrom within 3 years following its initial listing;

 

WHEREAS, in the special meeting on 12 September 2003 the PCSD passed Resolution No. 03-216, approving the joint DENR-DA-PCSD Administrative Order No. 1 entitled “Joint Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR) pursuant to Republic 9147”, which is now as PCSD Administrative Order No. 9;

 

WHEREAS, Rule 4.2 of the aforementioned joint implementing rules and regulations provides that the “PCSD pursuant to RA 7611 and Section 4 of RA 9147 shall exercise jurisdiction over all wildlife species found in the Province of Palawan, in accordance with the paramount objectives stated in RA 7611 to conserve the species and protect their habitats, consistent with existing national policies on wildlife conservation, management and utilization such as, but not limited to Republic Act No.8550 or the Fisheries Code of 1998, Republic Act No. 8485 or the Animal Welfare Act of 1998, and Republic Act No. 7586 or the NIPAS Act of 1992;

 

WHEREAS, on February 27, 2004, the PCSD passed Resolution No. 04-226, entitled “Adopting the List of Threatened Terrestrial and Marine Wildlife Species in Palawan and the List of Other Wildlife Species Pursuant to Section 4 and 22 of Republic Act 9147, which list had two (2) consecutive amendments as embodied in PCSD Resolution No. 06-309-A and PCSD Resolution No. 10-413;

 

WHEREAS, there is a need to update the present list approved under PCSD Resolution No. 10-413 because of the new published version of the Listings of species by the International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), Convention on International Trade of Endangered Species of flora and fauna (CITES) and other authorities, both have de-listed or upgraded certain species from their respective listings, as well as added new species assessed to be threatened with extinction at different levels;

 

WHEREAS, upon research and study of the species in the province of Palawan by several experts and in accordance with the IUCN’s new listings of species, an updated list for Palawan was prepared, to wit:

 

“THE UPDATED LIST OF THREATENED TERRESTRIAL AND MARINE WILDLIFE IN PALAWAN AND THEIR CATEGORIES PURSUANT TO REPUBLIC ACT 9147  
or the  WILDLIFE ACT” PER PCSD RESOLUTION  NO. 15-521 Series of 2015.  
 
I. CRITICALLY ENDANGERED SPECIES
(INCLUDING THOSE SPECIES LISTED UNDER CITES APPENDIX I)  
FAMILY SCIENTIFIC NAME COMMON NAME/LOCAL NAME
A. BIRDS
1 Laridae Anous minutus worcesteri (McGregor, 1911) Black Noddy  
2 Anhingidae Anhinga melanogaster c (Pennant, 1769) Oriental Darter, Darter, African Darter
3 Psittacidae Cacatua haematuropygia ac (Statius Muller, 1776) Philippine Cockatoo / “Katala”  
4 Columbidae Caloenas nicobarica  ac (Linnaeus, 1758) Nicobar Pigeon / Siete Colores  
5 Falconidae Falco peregrinus ac  (Tunstall, 1771) Peregrine Falcon/”Limbas”  
6 Fregatidae Fregata andrewsi  ac (Mathews, 1914) Christmas Island Frigatebird  
7 Sturnidae Gracula religiosa palawanensis bc (Linnaeus, 1758) Hill Mynah/”Kiyaw”  
8 Phasianidae Polyplectron napoleonis ac (Lesson, 1831) Palawan Peacock Pheasant/”Tandikan”  
9 Scolopacidae Tringa guttifer ac (Nordmann, 1835) Nordmann’s Greenshank  
10 Psittacidae Tanygnathus lucionensis bc (Linnaeus, 1766) Blue-naped Parrot/”Pikoy”/”Loro”  
B. REPTILES
1 Cheloniidae Caretta  caretta  c (Linnaeus, 1758) Loggerhead Turtle/Pawikan  
2 Cheloniidae Chelonia  mydas c (Linnaeus, 1758) Green Turtle/Pawikan  
3 Crocodylidae Crocodylus porosus c (Schneider, 1801) Saltwater Crocodile/Buwaya  
4 Crocodylidae Crocodylus  mindorensis c (Schmidt, 1935) Philippine Crocodile/Buwaya  
5 Dermochelyidae Dermochelys  coriacea  c (Vandelli, 1761) Leatherback Turtle/Balimbing / Kantuhan  
6 Cheloniidae Eretmochelys   imbricata c (Linnaeus, 1766) Hawksbill Turtle/Sisikan  
7 Cheloniidae Lepidochelys  olivacea  c (Eschscholtz, 1829) Olive Ridley, Pacific Ridley  
8 Geoemydidae Siebenrockiella   leytensis c (Taylor, 1920) Philippine Pond Turtle/  
  Bakoko/ Tumanog
C. MAMMALS
 
1 Cervidae Axis calamianensis ac (Heude, 1888) Calamian Hog Deer/”Usa”  
2 Dugongidae Dugong  dugon c (Müller, 1776) Seacow;Dugong/Duyong;
Baboy-Dagat;Navago
3 Delphinidae Lagenodelphis hosei b (G. Fraser, 1956) Irrawaddy Dolphin/ Lumba-Lumba;
Lampasut
 
4 Manidae Manis culionensis bc (de Elera, 1915) Palawan Pangolin/Balintong  
5 Delphinidae Orcaella  brevirostris c (Owen & Gray, 1866) Fraser’s Dolphin/ Mahayon Lumod;  
Lumba-Lumba
6 Tragulidae Tragulus nigricans  c (Thomas, 1892) Balabac Chevrotain/Mousedeer/  
Pilandok
D. FRESHWATER FISH
1 Cyprinidae Puntius  bantolanensis  (Day, 1914) Manguao Golden Bard/Papait  
2 Cyprinidae Puntius  manguaoensisc (Day, 1914) Humped Barb  
3 Eleotridae Oxyeleotris  expatria (Herre, 1927) Manguao Black Goby/Bulokot  
4 Cyprinidae Hampala   lopezi c (Herre, 1924)
5 Cyprinidae Puntius ivis (Valenciennes, 1842) Common Barb/Spotted Barb
E. CRUSTACEANS
1 Coenobitidae Birgus latro c Coconut Crab/Tatus; Umang;
Alimangong Lupa
F. SHARKS AND RAYS
1 Pristidae Pristis  spp Sawfishes
G. FLORA
1 Araceae Amorphophallus natolii
2 Araceae Amorphophallus palawanensis Palawan Pongapong
3 Ceuthostoma palawanense a,c Palawan Agoho/ “Parongpong”
4 Cyatheaceae Cyathea microchlamy Tree Fern
5 Cycadaceae Cycas aenigma
6 Cycadaceae Cycas curranii bc Curran Pitogo
7 Cycadaceae Cycas saxatilis
8 Stemonuraceae Gomphandra bracteata
9 Sapindaceae Guioa palawanica c Palawan Alahan
10 Palmae Heterospathe dransfieldii Dransfield sanakti
11 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes abalata
12 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes attenboroughii
13 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes leonardoi (S. McPherson et. al)  
14 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes mira b
15 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes palawanensis
16 Oleaceae Olea palawanensis Palawan Olive
17 Podocarpaceae P. rumphii “Banga”
(syn: Podocarpus palawanensis)
18 Orchidaceae Paphiopedilum fowliei ac Palawan Igem
19 Orchidaceae Paphiopedilum philippinense var. philippinense Lady Slipper Orchid  
20 Ericaceae Rhododendron acrophilum
21 Ericaceae Rhododendron javanicum ssp. Palawanense  
22 Ericaceae Rhododendron mendumiae
23 Ericaceae Rhododendron reynosoi
24 Orchidaceae Vanda lamellata b
25 Casuarinaceae Ceuthostoma palawanense Palawan Agoho / “Parongpong”
26 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes deaniana b Macfarlane Pitcher Plant
27 Rubiaceae Badusa palawanensis Palawan Palak
28 Arecaceae Orania paraguanensis “Banga”
H. MANGROVES
1 Rubiaceae Scyphiphora  hydrophillacea (C.F.Gaertn.) Nilad  
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
II. ENDANGERED SPECIES
(INCLUDING THOSE SPECIES LISTED UNDER CITES APPENDIX II)  
FAMILY SCIENTIFIC NAME COMMON NAME/LOCAL NAME
A. BIRDS
1 Accipitridae Accipiter gularis bc (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Japanese Sparrow Hawk/”Sakbit”  
2 Accipitridae Accipiter soloensis  bc (Horsfield, 1821) Chinese Goshawk/”Sakbit”  
3 Accipitridae Accipiter trivirgatus bc (Temminck, 1824) Crested Goshawk/”Sakbit”  
4 Bucerotidae Anthracoceros marchei  bc (Oustalet, 1885) Palawan Hornbill/”Talusi”  
5 Strigidae Asio flammeus bc (Pontoppidan, 1763) Short-Eared Owl/”Kuwago”  
6 Acciptridae Aviceda jerdoni bc (Blyth, 1842) Jerdon’s Baza/”Lawin”
7 Acciptridae Butastur indicus bc (Gmelin, 1788) Grey-faced Buzzard/”Tikwe”  
8 Picidae Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus c (Sharpe, 1877) Red-headed flameback  
9 Acciptridae Circus spilonotus bc (Kaup, 1847) Eastern Marsh Harrier/”Mamamalaka”
10 Columbidae Ducula pickeringii c (Cassin, 1854) Grey Imperial Pigeon
11 Falconidae Falco severus bc (Horsfield, 1821) Oriental Hobby/”Lawin”
12 Falconidae Falco tinnunculus bc (Linnaeus, 1758) Eurasian Kestrel/”Lawin”  
13 Ardeidae Gorsachius goisagi c (Temminck, 1835) Japanese Night Heron  
14 Accipitridae Haliaeetus leucogaster bc (Gmelin, 1788) White-bellied Sea Eagle/”Aguila”  
15 Accipitridae Haliastur indus bc (Boddaert, 1783) Brahminy Kite/”Lawin”  
16 Megapodiidae Megapodius cumingii c (Dillwyn, 1853) Tabon Scrubfowl/”Tabon”  
17 Accipitridae Milvus migrans bc (Boddaert, 1783) Black Kite  
18 Strigidae Ninox scutulata bc (Raffles, 1822) Brown Hawk-Owl/”Kuwago”/”Bukaw”  
19 Strigidae Otus fuliginosus bc (Sharpe, 1888) Palawan Scops Owl
20 Strigidae Otus mantananensis bc (Sharpe, 1892) Mantanani Scops Owl  
21 Accipitridae Pandion haliaetus bc(Linnaeus, 1758) Osprey/”Lawin”  
22 Accipitridae Pernis ptilorhyncus bc (Temminck, 1821) Oriental Honeybuzzard/”Mamuhag”  
23 Threskiornithidae Platalea minor c (Temminck & Schlegel, 1849) Black-faced spoonbill  
24 Psittacidae Prioniturus platenae bc (Blasius, 1888) Blue-headed Racquet Tail/”Pikoy”/”Loro”  
25 Accipitridae Spilornis cheela bc (Latham, 1790) Crested Serpent Eagle/”Bankas”  
26 Accipitridae Spizaetus cirrhatus b (Gmelin, 1788) Changeable Hawk Eagle/”Manaol”  
27 Accipitridae Spizaetus philippensis b (Gould, 1863) Philippine Hawk Eagle/”Manaol”  
28 Strigidae Strix seloputo bc (Horsfield, 1871) Spotted Wood Owl/”Kuwago”
B. REPTILES
1 Geomydidae Cuora amboinensis bc (Riche in Daudin, 1801) Southeast Asian Box Turtle  
2 Scincidae Dasia griffini  c (Taylor, 1915) Griffin’s Dasia/Griffin’s Baum Skink
3 Elapidae Naja philippinensis bc (Taylor, 1922) Philippine Common Cobra
4 Elapidae Ophiophagus hannah  bc (Cantor, 1836) King Cobra  
5 Pythonidae Python reticulatus b (Fitzinger, 1826) Reticulated Python
6 Varanidae Varanus palawanensis b (Koch, Gaulke & Böhme, 2010) Variable Monitor Lizard  
C. MAMMALS
1 Pteropodidae Acerodon leucotis b (Sanborn, 1950) Palawan Flying Fox  
2 Mustelidae Aonyx cinerea bc (Illiger, 1815) Oriental Small-clawed Otter/”Dungon”
3 Viverridae Arctictis binturong whitei (J. A. Allen, 1910) Binturong / Bearcat  
4 Hystricidae Hystrix pumila c (Günther, 1879) Palawan Porcupine/”Durian”
5 Cercopithecidae Macaca fascicularis ssp. Philippensis bc(I. Geoffroy, 1843) Philippine Long-tailed Macaque/  
  “Matsing”/Tsonggo
6 Felidae Prionailurus bengalensis heaneyi (Groves, 1997) Leopard Cat/”Tamaral”  
7 Pteropdidae Pteropus  vampyrus c (Linnaeus, 1758) Large Flying Fox  
8 Suidae Sus ahoenobarbus c (Huet, 1888) Palawan Bearded Pig
9 Tupaiidae Tupaia palawanensis bc (Thomas, 1894) Palawan Tree Shrew/”Bising”  
D. AMPHIBIANS
1 Bombinatoridae Barbourula busuangensis c(Taylor & Noble, 1924) Philippine Flat-headed Frog  
2 Megophryidae Megophrys ligayae c (Taylor, 1920) Palawan Horned Frog  
3 Bufonidae Pelophryne albotaeniata c (Barbour, 1938) Palawan Toadlet  
E. FRESHWATER FISHES
1 Hemiramphadae Dermogenys palavanensis (Meisner, 2001)  
2 Cyprinidae Rasbora everetti (Boulenger, 1895) Silwang  
F. INSECTS
1 Lucanidae Dorcus titanus palawanicus Palawan Stag Beetle
2 Papilionidae Trogonoptera trojana b (Honrath, 1886) Palawan Birdwing  
3 Papilionidae Troides plateni  b (Staudinger, 1888) Dr. Platens Birdwing  
G. MARINE FISHES
1 Serranidae Cromileptes  altivelis c (Valenciennes, 1828) Humpback Grouper, Panther Grouper/  
Senorita
2 Syngnathidae Hippocampus  spp. Seahorse
H. BIVALVES
1 Cardiidae Eufistulana mumia (Spengler, 1783) Club-Shaped Boring Clam  
(Syn.) Fistulana annulata (Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1811)  
(Syn.) Fistulana clava (Lamarck, 1801)  
(Syn.) Gastrochaena mumia (Spengler, 1783)  
2 Cardiidae Hippopus   porcellanus c (Rosewater, 1982) China Clam/Kukong Kabayo  
3 Cardiidae Hippopus  hippopus c (Linnaeus, 1758) Bear Paw Clam, Horse’s Hoof Clam,  
Strawberry Clam/Kukong Kabayo
4 Gastrochaenidae Tridacna   crocea c (Lamarck, 1819) Boring Clam, Crocus Clam,  
Saffron-coloured Clam/Let-let
5 Tridacnidae Tridacna   derasa c  (Röding, 1798) Smooth Giant Clam/  
Southern Giant Clam/Taklobo
6 Tridacnidae Tridacna   gigas c (Linnaeus, 1758) Giant Clam Taklobo  
7 Tridacnidae Tridacna  maxima c(Röding, 1798) Maxima Clam /Small Giant Clam/  
Manlet/Manlot
8 Tridacnidae Tridacna  squamosa c Lamarck, 1819 Fluted Clam, Fluted Giant Clam,  
Scaly Clam/Hagdan-hagdan
I. GASTROPODS
           
1 Tonnidae   Cassis cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)   Horned Helmet Shell
2 Ranellidae   Charonia  tritonis   Triton’s Trumpet/ Triton’s Trumpet
3 Cassidae   Cypraecassis rufa (Linnaeus, 1758) Bullmouth Helmet Shell  
    (Syn.) Barnea  durbanensis  van (Hoepen, 1941)  
    (Syn.) Barnea  labordei  (Jousseaume in Lamy, 1923 )  
    (Syn.) Barnea elongata  (Tchang, Tsi & Li, 1960)  
    (Syn.) Barnea spica  (Jousseaume in Lamy, 1923 )  
    (Syn.) Barnia erythraea (Gray, 1851)  
    (Syn.) Martesia delicatula  (Preston, 1910)  
    (Syn.) Pholas  manilensis  (Philippi, 1847)  
4 Tegulidae   Tectus niloticus (Linnaeus, 1767)   Giant Top Shell Snails/Samong
    (Syn.) Trochus  niloticus  
5 Turbinidae   Turbo  marmoratus   Marbled Turban
J. SHARKS AND RAYS
1 Sphyrnidae Sphyrna mokarran b (Rüppell, 1837) Great Hammerhead,  
Hammerhead Shark,
Squat-headed Hammerhead Shark
K. SEA CUCUMBER
1 Holothuriidae Holothuria scabra c (Jaeger, 1833) Golden sandfish/Balatan  
2 Holothuriidae Holothuria nobilis c (Selenka, 1867) Black Teatfish/Balatan  
3 Holothuriidae Thelenota ananas c (Jaeger, 1833) Prickly Redfish/Balatan  
4 Holothuriidae Holothuria whitmaei c (Bell, 1887) Black Teatfish/Balatan  
L. FLORA
1 Leguminosae Afzelia rhomboidea c “Tindalo”
2 Orchidaeae Arachnis flos-aeris b Spide Orchid/Scorpion Orchid
3 Begoniaceae Begonia acclivis
4 Begoniaceae Begonia androturba
5 Begoniaceae Begonia coronensis
6 Begoniaceae Begonia palawanensis
7 Begoniaceae Begonia rubiteae
8 Orchidaeae Bulbophyllum whitfordii b
Arecaceae Calamus foxworthyi
9 Orchidaeae Cirrhopetalum cumingii b
(syn: Bulbophyllum cumingii, Bulbophyllum stramineum) b  
10 Orchidaeae Cleisostoma sagittatum
(syn. Sarcanthus malleifer )b
11 Orchidaeae Coelogyne palawanensis
12 Lauraceae Cryptocarya palawanensis  c “Parena”
13 Cyatheaceae Cyathea ferruginea  b Tree Fern
14 Arecaceae Daemonorops gracilis
15 Orchidaeae Dendrobium lunatum b
16 Bombacaceae Durio graveolens “Dugyan”
17 Simaroubaceae Eurycoma longifolia Tongkat-ali
18 Annonaceae Goniothalamus palawanensis
19 Asclepiadaceae Hoya curtisii
20 Asclepiadaceae Hoya diversifolia var. el-nidicus El Nido Hoya
(syn: Hoya el-nidicus)
21 Asclepiadaceae Hoya estrellaensis
22 Asclepiadaceae Hoya pulgarensis
23 Leguminosae Koompassia excelsa b c “Mangis”
24 Melastomataceae Medinilla palawanensis Palawan Medinilla
25 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes gantungensis
26 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes leonardoi S.
27 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes mantalingahanensis
28 Nepenthaceae Nepenthes philippinensis b c Pitcher Plant/
Kuong-kuong
29 Orchidaeae Phalaenopsis hieroglyphica b
30 Orchidaeae Phalaenopsis lueddemanniana b
31 Orchidaeae Phalaenopsis pallens b
32 Rosaceae Prunus pulgarensis c “Gupit”
(syn: Pygeum pulgarense)
33 Orchidaeae Renanthera philippinenesis
34 Orchidaeae Renanthera storiei b Fire Orchid/Flame Orchid/
Dapong Pula
35 Rhodoreae Rhododendron javanicum ssp. schadenbergii  
36 Rhodoreae Rhododendron madulidii
37 Arecaceae   Salacca ramosiana Paratungon
38 Araliaceae Schefflera agamae c Agama Galamay-amo
39 Araliaceae Schefflera curanii Curran Galamay-amo
40 Araliaceae Schefflera foxworthyi
41 Araliaceae Schefflera palawanensis  c Palawan Galamay-amo
42 Fabaceae Sympetalandra densiflora Kamatog
43 Dipterocarpaceae Vatica mangachapoi ssp. obtusifolia Palawan Narig  
44 Dipterocarpaceae Vatica maritima c Narig laot
45 Verbenaceae Vitex parviflora c “Molave”
46 Meliaceae Walsura monophylla “Bukalau”
III. VULNERABLE
FAMILY   SCIENTIFIC NAME COMMON NAME
A. BIRDS
1 Nectariniidae Aethopyga shelleyi c (Sharpe, 1876) Lovely Sunbird  
2 Pycnonotidae   Alophoixus frater  (Sharpe, 1877) Grey-throated bulbul
3 Pycnonotidae   Alophoixus frater (Sharpe, 1877) Palawan Bulbul
4 Anatidae   Anas luzonica  c (Fraser, 1839) Philippine duck/”Pato”
5 Nectariniidae   Arachnothera dilutior (Sharpe, 1876) Pale Spider Hunter  
6 Podargidae Batrachostomus javensis chaseni (Stresemann, 1937) Palawan Frog Mouth  
7 Scolopacidae Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821) Great Knot  
8 Charadriidae Charadrius peronii   c (Schlegel, 1865) Malaysian Plover  
9 Chloropseidae   Chloropsis palawanensis c (Sharpe, 1877) Yellow-throated Leafbird  
10 Apodidae   Collocalia palawanensis c (Quoy & Gaimard, 1830) Palawan Swiftlet  
11 Muscicapidae Copsychus niger  c (Sharpe, 1877) White-vented Shama  
12 Muscicapidae Cyornis lemprieri  c (Sharpe, 1884) Palawan Blue Flycatcher  
13 Picidae   Dinopium everetti  c (Tweeddale, 1878) Spot-throated flameback  
14 Picidae   Dryocopus javensis (Tristan, 1879) White-bellied woodpecker  
15 Ardeidae   Ducula bicolor c (Scopoli, 1786) Pide Imperial Pigeon
16 Ardeidae   Egretta eulophotes  c  (Swinhoe, 1860) Chinese Egret/”Tagak”  
17 Burhinidae   Esacus magnirostris c (Vieillot, 1818) Beach thick-knee  
18 Muscicapidae   Ficedula platenae c (Blasius, 1888) Palawan Flycatcher  
19 Acanthizidae Gerygone sulphurea c (Wallace, 1864) Golden-bellied fly-eater  
20 Ardeidae Gorsachius melanolophus c (Raffles, 1822) Malay Night Heron  
21 Halcyonidae   Halcyon coromanda c (Latham, 1790) Ruddy Kingfisher  
22 Pycnonotidae Ixos palawanensis c (Tweeddale, 1878) Sulphur-bellied Bulbul  
23 Laniidae Lanius schach c (Linnaeus, 1758) Long-tailed shrike
24 Timaliidae Malacocincla cinereiceps c (Tweeddale, 1878) Ashy-headed Babbler  
25 Timaliidae   Malacopteron palawanense  c (Büttikofer, 1895) Melodious Babbler  
26 Scolopacidae Numenius tahitensis (Gmelin, 1789) Bristle-tighed curlew  
27 Picidae   Mulleripicus pulverulentus c (Temminck, 1826) Great Slaty Woodpecker  
28 Scolopacidae Platalea minor (Temminck & Schlegel, 1849) Far Eastern Curlew, Eastern Curlew  
29 Oriolidae Oriolus xanthonotus c (Horsfield, 1821) Dark-throated oriole  
30 Pachycephala   Pachycephala grisola c (Blyth, 1843) Mangrove Whistler  
31 Paridae Parus amabilis  c (Sharpe, 1877) Palawan Tit
32 Pittidae Pitta nympha b,c Fairy Pitta
33 Psittacidae   Prionochilus plateni c (Blasius, 1888) Palawan Flowerpecker  
34 Muscicapidae Ptilocichla falcata c (Sharpe, 1877) Falcated Wren-babbler  
35 Columbidae Ramphiculus leclancheri  c (Bonaparte, 1855) Black-chinned fruit dove  
36 Zosteropidae   Stachyris hypogrammica c (Salomonsen, 1961 Palawan Striped Babbler  
37 Columbidae   Streptopelia dusumieri  c (Temminck, 1823) Philippine Collar Dove  
38  Monarchidae   Terpsiphone cyanescens c (Sharpe, 1877) Blue Paradise Flycatcher  
39 Tytonidae   Tyto longimembris b,c (Jerdon, 1839) Eastern Grass Owl  
 
B. REPTILES  
 
1 Colubridae Calamaria palavanensis (Inger & Marx, 1965) Palawan Worm Snake  
2 Gekkonidae Cyrtodactylus redimiculus (King, 1962) Palawan Bent-toed Gecko  
3 Trionychidae Dogania subplana Malayan Softshell Turtle
4 Colubridae   Dryocalamus philippinus c (Griffin, 1909) Philippine Bridal Snake  
5 Gekkonidae Gekko athymus c  (Brown & Alcala, 1962) Smooth-scaled Narrow-disked Gecko  
6 Gekkonidae   Gekko gecko (Linnaeus, 1758) Tokay Gecko
7 Gekkonidae Gekko palawanensis c (Taylor, 1925) Palawan Narrow-disked Gecko  
8 Gekkonidae Luperosaurus palawanensis (Brown & Alcala, 1978) Palawan Flap-legged Gecko  
9 Scincidae Parvoscincus palawanensis (Brown & Alcala, 1961)  
 
C. MAMMALS
 
1 Muridae Chiropodomys calamianensis  c (Taylor, 1934) Palawan Pencil-tailed Tree Mouse  
2 Soricidae Crocidura batakorum (Hutterer, 2007) Batak Shrew  
3 Soricidae   Crocidura palawanensis c (Taylor, 1934) Palawan Shrew  
4 Muridae Haeromys pusillus c (Thomas, 1893) Sundaic Haeromys  
5 Herpestidae   Herpestes brachyurus palawanus (Allen, 1910) Short-tailed mongoose  
6 Sciuridae   Hylopetes nigripes c (Thomas, 1893) Palawan Flying Squirrel  
7 Muridae Maxomys panglima  c (Robinson, 1921) Palawan Spiny Rat  
8 Vespertilionidae Murina cf. tubinaris Small tube-nosed
9 Mephitidae   Mydaus marchei  c (Huet, 1887) Palawan Stink Badger/”Pantot”
10 Vespertilionidae   Myotis macrotarsus c (Waterhouse, 1845) Pallid Large-footed Myotis  
11 Muridae Palawanomys furvus c (Musser & Newcomb, 1983) Palawan Soft-furred rat  
  Palawan Soft-furred Mountain Rat
12 Physeteridae Physeter macrocephalus a (Linn, 1758) Sperm Whale/Balyena  
13 Delphinidae Stenella longirostris longirostris b (Gray, 1828) Long-snouted Spinner Dolphin, Gray’s
Spinner Dolphin/ Lumba-Lumba
 
14 Sciuridae   Sundasciurus hoogstraali  c (Sanborn, 1952) Busuanga Squirrel  
15 Sciuridae Sundasciurus juvencus c (Thomas, 1908) Northern Palawan Tree Squirrel  
16 Sciuridae Sundasciurus moellendorffi  c (Matschie, 1898) Culion Tree Squirrel  
17 Sciuridae   Sundasciurus rabori c (Heaney, 1979) Palawan Montane Squirrel/”Di pula”  
18 Sciuridae Sundasciurus steerii  c (Günther, 1877) Southern Palawan Tree Squirrel  
 
D. AMPHIBIAN  
1 Ichthyophidae   Caudacaecilia weberi c (Taylor, 1920) Malatgan River Caecilian  
2 Ranidae   Hylarana moellendorffi  (Boettger, 1893) Palawan Variable-backed Frog  
3 Bufonidae Ingerana mariae  c (Inger, 1954) Mary Inger’s Frog
4 Bufonidae Ingerophrynus philippinicus c (Boulenger, 1887) Philippine Toad  
5 Megophryidae Leptobrachium tagbanorum Palawan Spadefoot Toad
6 Ranidae Limnonectes acanthi  c (Taylor, 1923) Busuanga Wart Frog  
7 Ranidae Limnonectes palavanensis c (Boulenger, 1894) Palawan Fanged Frog  
8 Rhacophoridae Philautus longicrus c (Boulenger, 1894) Palawan Bubble-nest Frog  
9 Rhacophoridae Rhacophorus everetti  c (Boulenger, 1894) Everett’s Flying Frog  
10 Ranidae Sanguirana sanguinea c (Boettger, 1893) Calamianes Frog  
E. FRESH WATER FISHES
1 Cyprinidae Cyclocheilichthys schoppeae (Cervance and Kottelat 2007) Schoppe’s Barb  
2 Siluridae Pterocryptis taytayensis(Herre, 1924) Taytay Catfish/Hito: Labiyog  
3 Cyprinidae Rasbora taytayensis c (Herre, 1924)  
F. MARINE FISHES
1 Apogonidae Apogon griffini Cardinal Fish/Mo-ong (Vis);
Buslet (Cuy)
2 Serranidae Anyperodon  Leucogrammicus c (Valenciennes, 1828) Slender Grouper, Whiteline Group,  
Whitelined Cod, White-lined Grouper,
White-lined Rockcod,Slender Rockcod
3 Scaridae   Bolbometopon  muricatum c (Valenciennes, 1840) Green Humphead Parrotfish;  
Bumphead Parrotfish;
Double-headed Parrotfish
4 Blenniidae   Ecsenius kurti c
5 Serranidae Epinephelus   lanceolatus c (Bloch, 1790) Brindle Bass, Brindled Grouper,  
Giant Grouper, Queensland Groper/
 Kugtong (Vis);Kegteng (Cuy)
6 Istiophridae   Makaira nigricans c Blue Marlin/Malasugi
7 Bythitidae   Paradiancistrus cuyoensis c
8 Serranidae   Plectropomus  areolatus c (Rüppell, 1830) Polkadot Cod, Spotted Coral Trout,  
  Squaretail Coral grouper,
Square-tail Coral Trout,
Squaretail Grouper,
  Squaretail Leopard grouper/
Lapu-Lapu (Tag)
9 Serranidae   Plectropomus laevi Blacksaddled Coral grouper
10 Scombridae Thunnus  obesus c (Lowe, 1839) Big Eye Tuna/Tuna
 
 
G. BIVALVES  
 
1 Propeamussiidae   Amusium obliteratum Smudged Moon Scallop
H. SHARKS AND RAYS
1 Alopiidae Alopias pelagicus c (Nakamura, 1935) Pelagic Thresher, Thresher Shark,  
Whiptail Shark/Pating
2 Carcharhinidae Carcharhinus   longimanus  (Poey,1861) Oceanic Whitetip Shark/Pating  
3 Dasyatidae Himantura uarnak c (Gmelin, 1789) Reticulate Whipray, Marbled Stingray,  
 Leopard Stingray,
 Honeycomb Stingray
4 Dasyatidae Urogymnus asperrimus c (Bloch & Schneider,1801) Porcupine Ray/Pagi  
5 Ginglymostomatidae Nebrius  ferrugineus c (Lesson, 1831) Tawny Nurse Shark/Pating  
6 Heterodontidae Heterodontus zebra c (Gray, 1831) Barred Bull-head Shark, Barred Shark,  
Bullhead Shark,  Cat Shark,
Little Shark, Striped Bullhead Shark,
Striped Cat Shark, Zebra Bullhead Shark,
Zebra Horn Shark,
Zebra Port Jackson Shark/Pating
7 Myliobatidae Manta  birostris c (Walbaum,1792) Manta Ray/Oceanic Manta Ray/  
Pelagic Manta Ray / Chevron Manta Ray
8 Myliobatidae Manta  alfredi c (Krefft, 1868) Reef Manta Ray/ Prince Alfred’s Ray/
Inshore Manta Ray/
Coastal Manta Ray/
 Resident Manta Ray
9 Rhincodontidae   Rhincodon   typus  c (Smith, 1828) Whaleshark/Butanting  
10 Rhinobatidae   Rhina ancylostoma c (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Bowmouth Guitarfish, Mud Skate,  
Shark Ray
11 Rhinobatidae Rhynchobatus   australiae c (Whitley, 1939) White-spotted Guitarfish;  
White-spotted Wedgefish
12 Sphyrnidae Sphyrna zygaena c Smooth Hammerhead
13 Stegostomanidae Stegostoma   fasciatum c (Hermann, 1783) Leopard/Zebra Shark  
I. CRUSTACEANS
1 Potamidae Insulamon  johannchristiani c Alimasag
2 Potamidae Insulamon  magnum c Alimasag
3 Potamidae Insulamon  palawanense c Alimasag
4 Potamidae Insulamon  porculum c Alimasag
5 Potamidae Insulamon unicorn c (Ng & Takeda, 1992) Alimasag  
6 Gecarcinucidae Parathelphusa balabac c
7 Gecarcinucidae Parathelphusa cabayugan c
8 Gecarcinucidae Parathelphusa manguao c
J. GASTROPODS
1 Nautilidae Nautilus pompilius Chambered Nautilus
K. MANGROVE
1 Acanthaceae Avicennia  rumphiana (Hallier f.) c  
2 Primulaceae Aegiceras floridum (Roem. & Schult) c Tinduk-tindukan  
3 Rhizophoraceae   Ceriops decandra  (Griff., Ding Hou)   c Tangal  
  (Syn.) Ceriops zippeliana  (Sheue et al. 2009)  
L. FLORA
 
1 Gesneriaceae Aeschynanthus curvicalyx
2 Gesneriaceae Aeschynanthus madulidii
3 Gesneriaceae Agalmyla biflora
4 Araucariaceae   Agathis dammara  c Palawan Almaciga/”Bagtik”
(syn: Agathis celebica)
5 Araucariaceae   Agathis philippinensis Almaciga
6 Zingiberaceae   Alpinia foxworthyi
7 Apocynaceae Alstonia iwahigensis “Palawan Dita”
8 Zingiberaceae Amomum palawanense
9 Rubiaceae Antirhea livida
(sync: Antirrhoea livida)
10 Myrsinaceae Ardisia iwahigensis
11 Myrsinaceae Ardisia palawanensis
12 Myrsinaceae Ardisia romanii Roman Tagpo
13 Myrsinaceae Ardisia taytayensis
14 Arecaceae Areca vidaliana
(syn: Areca mammillata)
15 Araliaceae Arthrophyllum pulgarense c “Higin”
16 Orchidaceae   Ascidieria palawanensis
(syn: Eria palawanensis) b
17 Meliaceae   Azadirachta excelsa “Mararango”
18 Euphorbiaceae   Baccaurea lanceolata
(syn. Baccaurea glabrifolia)
(syn. B. glabriflora) a
19 Euphorbiaceae   Balakata luzonica Balakat Gubat
20 Begoniaceae   Begonia cleopatrae
21 Begoniaceae   Begonia coronensis
22 Begoniaceae Begonia georgei
23 Begoniaceae   Begonia gutierrezii
24 Begoniaceae Begonia suborbiculata
25 Begoniaceae   Begonia wilkiei
26 Begoniaceae Begonia woodii
27 Begoniaceae   Brackenridgea palustris spp. foxworthyi  
28 Ochnaceae Calamus caesius “Sika”
29 Arecaceae   Calamus diepenhorstii var. exulans “Abuan”  
30 Arecaceae   Calamus javensis
31 Arecaceae   Calamus ornatus var. purverulentus  
32 Arecaceae   Calamus subinermis “Bugtong”
33 Arecaceae   Calophyllum pentapetalum var. pentapetalum  
34 Guttiferae   Calophyllum pentapetalum var. pulgarense  
35 Guttiferae   (syn. Calophyllum pulgarense)
36 Theaceae Camellia megacarpa
  (syn: Thea megacarpa)
37 Casuarinaceae Ceuthostoma terminale
38 Clethraceae Clethra pulgarensis
39 Gesneriaceae   Codonoboea corrugata
(syn: Henckelia corrugata)
40 Gesneriaceae Codonoboea woodii
41 Cyatheaceae Cyathea callosa b
42 Cyatheaceae   Cyathea caudata b Tree Fern
43 Cycadaceae   Cycas edentata b Pitogong Dagat
44 Cycadaceae Cycas riuminiana b, c “Pitogo”
45 Cycadaceae Cycas wadei b, c “Culion Pitogo”
46 Gesneriaceae Cyrtandra cleopatrae
47 Gesneriaceae Cyrtandra elatostemmoides
48 Gesneriaceae   Cyrtandra hirtigera var. chlorina
49 Gesneriaceae   Cyrtandra hirtigera var. hirtigera  
50 Gesneriaceae   Cyrtandra inaequifolia
51 Gesneriaceae Cyrtandra livida
52 Gesneriaceae Cyrtandra pulgarensis
53 Gesneriaceae   Cyrtandra rupicola
54 Arecaceae Daemonorops curranii
55 Arecaceae   Daemonorops margaritae var. palawanica  
56 Annonaceae Dasymaschalon scandens b, c “Kalabuyo”
57 Orchidaceae Dendrobium sanderae  b, c  
58 Orchidaceae   Dendrochilum kingii
  (syn. Dendrochilum palawanense)  
59 Annonaceae Desmos palawanensis
60 Dilleniaceae   Dillenia luzoniensis c “Malakatmon” / “Dilawan”
61 Dilleniaceae   Dillenia monantha
62 Graminae   Dimeria chloridiformis
63 Poaceae   Dinochloa palawanensis
  (syn: Schizostachyum palawanense)  
64 Dioscoraceae Dioscorea palawana
65 Ebenaceae   Diospyros cauliflora
(syn. Diospyros pulgarensis)
66 Ebenaceae Diospyros discolor “Kamagong”/”Mabolo”
(syn. Diospyros blancoi)
67 Ebenaceae Diospyros ferrea b Bantulinaw
68 Ebenaceae Diospyros pilosanthera “Bolong-eta”
69 Dipterocarpaceae Dipterocarpus caudatus Tailed-leaf Apitong
70 Dipterocarpaceae Dipterocarpus gracilis   c Panau
71 Dipterocarpaceae Dipterocarpus grandiflorus c “Apitong” / “Taruntung”
72 Dipterocarpaceae   Dipterocarpus hasseltii Hasselt’s Panau
73 Anacardiaceae   Dracontomelon dao c “Dao”
74 Bombacaceae Durio macrophyllus
(syn. Durio testudinarium)
75 Meliaceae Dysoxylum cauliflorum
(syn: Dysoxylum angustifolium)
76 Urticaceae Elatostema palawanense
77 Hamamelidaceae Embolanthera spicata “Paningit”
78 Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia trigona b
79 Santalaceae Exocarpus longifolius
(syn: Exocarpus rolfeanus)
80 Guttiferae Garcinia sulphurea
81 Sapindaceae   Glennia thorelii
  (syn: Lepisanthes palawanica)
82 Euphorbiaceae Glochidion cenabrei
83 Euphorbiaceae   Glochidion dolichostylum
84 Euphorbiaceae Glochidion palawanense
85 Euphorbiaceae Glochidion pulgarense
86 Celastraceae Glyptopetalum palawanense “Palawan Surag”
87 Acanthaceae Goldfussia palawanensis
  (syn: Strobilanthes palawanensis)  
88 Tiliaceae Grewia palawanensis
89 Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum palawanense
90 Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum pictum
91 Casuarinaceae Gymnostoma nobile
92 Rubiaceae Hedyotis bambusetorum
93 Rubiaceae Hedyotis capitellata var. pubescens  
(syn: Hedyotis kingiana)
94 Rubiaceae Hedyotis perhispida
(syn: Exallage perhispida)
95 Araceae Homalomena palawanensis
(syn: Homalomena elmeri)
96 Dipterocarpaceae Hopea rudiformis
97 Asclepiadaceae Hoya meliflua
98 Leguminosae Intsia bijuga c “Ipil” / Moluccan Ironwood
99 Leguminosae Intsia palambanica Palawan Ipil
100 Graminae Ischaemum glaucescens
101 Acanthaceae Justicia addisoniensis
  (syn: Calophanoides addisoniensis;
Hallieracantha addisoniensis)
 
102 Myristicaceae Knema latericia var. latericia
103 Myristicaceae Knema latericia var. subtilis
104 Arecaceae Korthalsia merrillii
105 Arecaceae Korthalsia robusta
(syn: Korthalsia squamosa)
107 Leguminosae Kunstleria forbesii
(syn: Kunstleria atroviolacea)
108 Acanthaceae Lepidagathis palawanensis
109 Arecaceae Licuala spinosa
110 Orchidaceae   Liparis palawanensis
111 Magnoliopceda   Madhuca montecola Betis Bundok
  (syn: Ganua monticola)
112 Magnoliaceae Magnolia liliifera  ab, c “Kumarong”
  (syn. Magnolia pulgarensis) a
113 Anacardiaceae Mangifera altissima  c “Pahutan” / “Manga-manga”
114 Anacardiaceae   Mangifera longipes Apali
115 Anacardiaceae Mangifera odorata c “Wani” (mangga)
116 Apocynaceae Marsdenia purpurella
117 Rutaceae   Melicope lunu-ankenda 
(syn: Euodia arborea)
118 Rutaceae Melicope pulgarensis
(syn: Evodia pulgarensis)
119 Melastomaceae Memecylon odoratum
120 Annonaceae Miliusa horsfieldii
(syn: Saccopetalum arboreum)
121 Annonaceae Mitrephora fragrans “Lanutan-banguhan”
122 Rubiaceae Mussaenda grandifolia
123 Rubiaceae Mussaenda setosa
124 Sapindaceae Nephelium cuspidatun var. robustum  
125 Sapindaceae Nephelium lappaceum var. lappaceum  
126 Sapindaceae Nephelium lappaceum var. pallens  
127 Sapindaceae Nephelium ramboutan-ake
128 Arecaceae Oncosperma tigillarium “Anibong”
129 Annonaceae Orophea creaghii
(syn: Orophea palawanensis) a
130 Rubiaceae Pavetta phanerophlebia
131 Rubiaceae Pavetta subferruginea
132 Lythraceae Pemphis acidula  c Bantigi
133 Orchidaceae Phalaenopsis amabilis b Butterfly Orchid/”Mariposa”
134 Leguminosae Phanera aherniana var. aherniana  
135 Leguminosae Phanera semibifida var. perkinsiae  
  (syn: Bauhinia semibifida var. perkinsiae; Bauhinia perkinsiae)  
136 Linaceae Philbornea magnifolia
  (syn: Philbornea palawanica)
137 Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus glochidioides
138 Orchidaceae Pinalia curranii
(syn: Eria curranii) b
139 Arecaceae Pinanga curanii
140 Podocarpaceae   Podocarpus rumphii c Malakauayan
141 Annonaceae Polyalthia elmeri c “Bangar”
142 Annonaceae   Polyalthia palawanensis  c Palawan Lanutan
143 Burseraceae   Protium connarifolium  c “Marangub”
144 Rosacea Prunus grisea var. tomentosa Lago
(syn: Pygeum microphyllum)
145 Acanthaceae Pseuderanthemum minutiflorum
146 Rubiaceae Psychotria balabacensis
147 Rubiaceae Psychotria iwahigensis
148 Rubiaceae Psychotria pyramidata
149 Leguminosae Pterocarpus indicus forma echinatus Prickly Narra  
150 Leguminosae Pterocarpus indicus forma indicus Smooth Narra  
151 Acanthaceae Ptyssiglottis aequifolia
  (syn: Hallieracantha aequifolia)
152 Acanthaceae Ptyssiglottis dispar
(syn: Hallieracantha pulgarensis)
153 Acanthaceae Ptyssiglottis elmeri
(syn: Hallieracantha elmeri)
154 Leguminosae Pueraria tetragona
155 Rhodoreae Rhododendron edanoi ssp. Edanoi  
156 Rhodoreae Rhododendron wilkei
157 Acanthaceae Ruellia philippinensis
158 Celastraceae   Salacia cymosa
159 Celastraceae   Salacia marginata
160 Actinidiaceae Saurauria longistyla
161 Theaceae Schima wallichii var. pulgarensis  
(syn: Schima pulgarensis)
162 Pipera Securidaca atroviolacea
163 Anacardiaceae Semecarpus paucinervius c “Ligas-Ilanan”
164 Acanthaceae Staurogyne nudispica
(syn: Ruellia  nudispica)
165 Loganiaceae Strychnos oleifolia
166 Anacardiaceae Swintonia acuta
(syn: Swintonia foxworthyi)
167 Myrtaceae Syzygium borneense
(syn: Eugenia ixoroides)
168 Myrtaceae Syzygium confertum
(syn: Syzygium calvinii)
169 Myrtaceae Syzygium ecostulatum
170 Myrtaceae Syzygium iwahigense
171 Rubiaceae Timonius ferrugineus
172 Rubiaceae Timonius palawanensis
173 Euphorbiaceae Trigonostemon merrillii
174 Apocynaceae Urceola laevis
175 Rubiaceae Urophyllum elliptifolium
176 Annonaceae Uvaria nudistellata
177 Ericaceae Vaccinium brachytrichum
178 Ericaceae Vaccinium palawanense var. foxworthyi  
179 Ericaceae Vaccinium palawanense var. palawanense  
180 Dipterocarpaceae Vatica umbonata ssp. umbonata
181 Rhamnaceae Ventilago palawanensis
182 Apocynaceae Willughbeia sarawacensis “Tabo”
Wrightia palawanensis
183 Polypodiaceae Xiphopteris nudicarpa
184 Flacourtiaceae Xylostoma palawanensis “Porsanbagyo” / “Mansalay”
185 Rhamnaceae Ziziphus palawanensis a
a     CITES – Listed , Appendix I
b     CITES – Listed , Appendix II
ab   CITES  – Listed, Appendix III
c     IUCN – Listed

 

 

 

WHEREAS, the Updated List will serve as guide for concerned government agencies, scientific authorities and NGOs, among others, on what species to prioritize in the implementation of wildlife conservation and protection programs;

 

WHEREAS, the PCSD, being mandated under Republic Act 9147, otherwise known as the Wildlife Resources Conservation and Protection Act, as the CITES (Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Flora and Fauna) Management Authority for Palawan and duly recognized by the CITES Secretariat, shall initiate to undertake the requirements and procedures necessary for elevating and including the species under the “Updated List” to the applicable CITES Appendices to ensure the regulation of trade at the international level;

 

WHEREAS, the PCSD shall coordinate and work with the Biodiversity Management Bureau of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources (BMB-DENR) regarding the requirements and procedures for consideration of the species under the “Updated List” to the listing of the International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natural resources (IUCN) to ensure the conservation of said species;

 

WHEREFORE, in consideration of the foregoing premises and on motion duly seconded, the Council resolves to approve, as it is hereby APPROVED, the “Updated List of Terrestrial and Marine Wildlife in Palawan and Their Categories Pursuant to Republic Act 9147 , otherwise known as the Wildlife Resources Conservation and Protection Act of 2001”, hereto attached as integral part of this resolution;

 

 

RESOLVED FURTHER, that copies of this resolution be furnished the DENR, DA and other concerned agencies for their information and guidance;

 

RESOLVED FINALLY, that copy of this resolution be filed with the Office of the National Administrative Registrar at the UP Law Center for publication in accordance with existing rules.

 

ADOPTED AND APPROVED this 26th day of February 2015 at Puerto Princesa City.

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –  – –

 

I hereby certify that the above-quoted resolution has been duly adopted by the PCSD on the 26th day of February 2015.

 

 

 

NELSON P. DEVANADERA

                                                                                                Executive Director/ Secretary

 

 

ATTESTED BY:

 

 

 

VICTORINO DENNIS M. SOCRATES

            Presiding Officer

Vice-Chairman, PCSD